CT Family Law Attorney Edward Nusbaum to Sue Frank; Threatens: ‘I’ll Put Your Face Into the Pavement’ & I Reply
[…] • Lo and behold, wouldn’t you know it, but this dudes office is in the same location as this year’s Frank Report Bloggers Convention and Gun Show. It would be most unfortunate if several of us were to find disagreement with gentleman.

    And as keynote speaker this year, I’ll be explaining how I made my millions in Amway.

  • The public has a right to know which lawyers have a record of destroying families for profit.

    If destroying families for profit isn’t racketeering, it’s at least a class A misdemeanor.

    According to Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-58: “(a) A person is guilty of criminally negligent homicide when, with criminal negligence, he causes the death of another person, except where the defendant caused such death by a motor vehicle.
    (b) Criminally negligent homicide is a class A misdemeanor.”

    Sabato Fiano and Lori DaSilva represented a father of two children.

    Clifford A. Merin and Jocelyn Hurwitz represented the mother of those two children. The mother and father weren’t married and they lived their lives together for 14 years.